LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Reed Howard Olmstead
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Reed Howard Olmstead
Unclaimed

Reed Howard Olmstead

@reed-howardolmstead

Profile Not Claimed 694 viewed
4.2 (5)Unverified
Estate planning at Law Offices of Reed H. Olmstead
Law Offices of Reed H. Olmstead, 5142 Hollister Ave Pmb 171, Santa Barbara, CA 93111-2526
Santa Barbara, CA, 93111-2526
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 694 viewed
Legal
Facts
66%
Total Experience16 years
Reviews4.2 (5)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaLegal
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Reed Howard Olmstead has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

694 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

694

Potential Leads Lost

~242

Est. Revenue Lost

$605,000

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 694 viewed

Legal Facts

Score66%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews4.2 (5)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

Reed H. Olmstead focuses his practice on helping individuals and families across California plan for the future and achieve peace of mind. He works closely with clients to create clear, comprehensive estate plans — including wills, trusts, powers of attorney, and health care directives — that protect loved ones and preserve assets. He also assists clients facing financial challenges, guiding them through the bankruptcy process to obtain relief from overwhelming debt. With over fifteen years of experience, Reed has represented individuals, families, businesses, creditors, and trustees in bankruptcy matters. Today, his practice is centered on estate planning and efficient bankruptcy filings, allowing him to help clients through two of life’s most significant transitions: planning for the future and obtaining a financial fresh start. Reed earned his Juris Doctor with honors from the Santa Barbara College of Law and his Bachelor of Arts from the University of California, Santa Barbara, where he majored in both Law & Society and Philosophy. His background provides him with both a strong legal foundation and a client-centered approach that prioritizes clear communication and practical solutions. In recognition of his dedication to public service, Reed was awarded the William J. Lasarow Award for Outstanding Pro Bono Service by the Legal Aid Foundation of Santa Barbara County and Public Counsel’s Debtor Assistance Project.

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Reed Howard Olmstead.

Practice Areas

Unverified
—
60%
—
40%

Education

Unverified
Santa Barbara College of Law
JD - Juris Doctor
University of California - Santa Barbara
BA - Bachelor of Arts

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

4.2/5.0

From 5 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

694 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views694
Potential Leads Lost~242
Est. Revenue Lost$605,000
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Reed Howard Olmstead, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today