LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Michael William Rabkin
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Michael William Rabkin
Unclaimed

Michael William Rabkin

@michael-williamrabkin

Profile Not Claimed 473 viewed
4.2 (5)Unverified
Real estate at Wolf Rifkin Shapiro Schulman Rabkin LLP
Wolf Rifkin Shapiro Schulman Rabkin LLP, 11400 W Olympic Blvd, Ste 900, Los Angeles, CA 90064-1582
Los Angeles, CA, 90064-1582
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 473 viewed
Legal
Facts
82%
Total Experience38 years
Reviews4.2 (5)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaContracts and agreements
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Michael William Rabkin has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

473 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

473

Potential Leads Lost

~165

Est. Revenue Lost

$412,500

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 473 viewed

Legal Facts

Score82%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews4.2 (5)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

Michael W. Rabkin is a partner with Wolf, Rifkin, Shapiro, Schulman & Rabkin, LLP, and is manager of the firm’s Real Estate Department and co-manager of the firm’s Community Association Department. His practice involves all aspects of real estate transactions, including purchase and sale of individual properties and multi-property portfolios, development, and leasing of industrial, retail and office properties. In addition, Mr. Rabkin represents numerous community associations such as townhomes, high rise condominiums, and planned unit developments. Mr. Rabkin has been awarded an AV Preeminent rating from Martindale-Hubbell. An AV Preeminent rating reflects an attorney who has reached the highest of professional excellence and is recognized for the highest level of skill and integrity.

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Michael William Rabkin.

Practice Areas

Unverified
Contracts and agreements
33%
Construction and development
33%
—
34%

Education

Unverified
University of California - Los Angeles
BA - Bachelor of Arts
University of Southern California Law School
JD - Juris Doctor

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

4.2/5.0

From 5 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

473 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views473
Potential Leads Lost~165
Est. Revenue Lost$412,500
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Michael William Rabkin, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today