LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Michael James Kennedy
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Michael James Kennedy
Unclaimed

Michael James Kennedy

@michael-jameskennedy

Profile Not Claimed 455 viewed
4.6 (5)Unverified
Criminal defense at Law Office of Michael J. Kennedy
Law Office of Michael J. Kennedy, 56244 Papago Trl, Ste 7, Yucca Valley, CA 92284-3285
Yucca Valley, CA, 92284-3285
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 455 viewed
Legal
Facts
77%
Total Experience45 years
Reviews4.6 (5)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaLegal
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Michael James Kennedy has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

455 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

455

Potential Leads Lost

~159

Est. Revenue Lost

$397,500

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 455 viewed

Legal Facts

Score77%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews4.6 (5)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

I am second to none in a combination of scholarship, effective aggressiveness for my clients, and insights into the system and what it does and should be doing. You could do no better than have me on your side in a fight against the system; you could, however, do much, much worse. It is imporant to understand that I handle cases in all of Riverside and San Bernardino and Imperial counties, and I will take cases in Orange, San Diego, and Los Angeles Counties if the issues are interesting enough or if the client is facing certain hardships or criminal sanctions that I suspect would not be properly handled by attorneys in those areas. Unfortunately, AVVO's system does not allow a person to reflect that he handles anywhere that he does not have a physical office, thereby depriving those seeking help the full range of possibilities for the help they seek.  I am availble in most places where the Constitution is in peril; feel free to contact me wherever your problems might be occurring. No matter where they are, you could do no better than having me help, and you always could do much, much worse.

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Michael James Kennedy.

Practice Areas

Unverified
—
55%
DUI and DWI
40%
Juvenile law
5%

Education

Unverified
Southwestern Univ SOL
Juris Doctor
Widener Univ
B.A.

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

4.6/5.0

From 5 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

455 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views455
Potential Leads Lost~159
Est. Revenue Lost$397,500
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Michael James Kennedy, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today