LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Francis Rowland Pabst
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Francis Rowland Pabst
Unclaimed

Francis Rowland Pabst

@francis-rowlandpabst

Profile Not Claimed 487 viewed
4.4 (5)Unverified
Personal injury at The Pabst Law Firm, PLLC
The Pabst Law Firm, PLLC, 8605 Santa Monica Blvd, Pmb 39098, West Hollywood, CA 90069-4109
West Hollywood, CA, 90069-4109
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 487 viewed
Legal
Facts
80%
Total Experience3 years
Reviews4.4 (5)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaLegal
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Francis Rowland Pabst has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

487 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

487

Potential Leads Lost

~170

Est. Revenue Lost

$425,000

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 487 viewed

Legal Facts

Score80%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews4.4 (5)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

I grew up in a small town in upstate New York, several miles outside of Albany. My parents were both hard working, caring, and attentive.  I was an only child and went on to be the first of the three of us to get a four-year college degree.  I graduated from the University of Rhode Island, with a B.A. in Sociology. I went on to work in banking, ultimately as an analyst in Florida, where I took graduate classes in finance at the Univery of Central Florida. Part of my job involved the auditing of law firms, working for the bank, around the Country. I loved having an insdide view of the day to day life of attorneys.  That was it! I was going to be an attorney.  I dropped everything, including grad. school, and enrolled in, what is now known as, Delaware Law. In law school, I finally knew I was on the right path for me. Upone graduation, I moved to San Diego and clerked for a civil litigation firm in Solana Beach. I loved the work and the people.  I learned so much in those first couple of years, but, as many lawyers, I was feeling the need for trial work.  Thus was the beginning of Law Offices of Frank R Pabst, now; Pabst Law Firm, APC. Over the past decade I have helped hundreds of people charged with a crime. I love being in a courtroom, and criminal defense work afforded me an outlet for my desire. In 2012, I was injured in a pedestiran-vehicle collision (take a guess which one I was...). I worked with an extremely well-known and amazing local law firm. It was this experience that led me to Injury work. Of late, I take the greatest joy in bacoming part of the family as I aid in my clients recovery and take pride in fighting on their behalf. Finally, I aintain a small civil litigation practice.  After all, this was where I got my start. Over the years, I've handled many cases involving wide ranging subject matters, e.g., real estate disputes, business relationship disputes, contract negotiation and litigation, construction defect, and others. As with all my work, I take great pride in seeing that my clients come first and that they leave my office better off than when they came in.

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Francis Rowland Pabst.

Practice Areas

Unverified
—
90%
—
10%

Education

Unverified
Widener Univ SOL
Law
Univ of Rhode Island
BA - Bachelor of Arts
University of Central Florida

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

4.4/5.0

From 5 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

487 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views487
Potential Leads Lost~170
Est. Revenue Lost$425,000
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Francis Rowland Pabst, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today