LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Christopher John Gansen
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Christopher John Gansen
Unclaimed

Christopher John Gansen

@christopher-johngansen

Profile Not Claimed 480 viewed
3.4 (5)Unverified
Litigation at
8335 W Sunset Blvd, Ste 224, Los Angeles, CA 90069-1555
Los Angeles, CA, 90069-1555
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 480 viewed
Legal
Facts
70%
Total Experience26 years
Reviews3.4 (5)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaLitigation
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Christopher John Gansen has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

480 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

480

Potential Leads Lost

~168

Est. Revenue Lost

$420,000

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 480 viewed

Legal Facts

Score70%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews3.4 (5)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

Christopher Gansen grew up in a one-square mile town in Eastern Iowa. A good student and talented distance runner, he was fortunate to attend Yale University before returning to the University of Iowa to complete law school. He has been in practice for thirteen years and assisted in or tried numerous jury and bench trials with a number of well-known Southern California law firms prior to opening his own practice. “The best part about being a lawyer is the people it brings into your life. For me, meeting new people, learning about their experiences and helping them solve their problems is what makes this profession worthwhile.”

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Christopher John Gansen.

Practice Areas

Unverified
Litigation
100%

Education

Unverified
University of Iowa College of Law
JD - Juris Doctor
Yale University
BA - Bachelor of Arts

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

3.4/5.0

From 5 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

480 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views480
Potential Leads Lost~168
Est. Revenue Lost$420,000
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Christopher John Gansen, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today