LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Brian C Bitker
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Brian C Bitker
Unclaimed

Brian C Bitker

@brian-cbitker

Profile Not Claimed 638 viewed
3.67 (3)Unverified
Family at Children's Advocacy Group
Children's Advocacy Group, 685 Carnegie Dr, Ste 200, San Bernrdno, CA 92408-3550
San Bernrdno, CA, 92408-3550
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 638 viewed
Legal
Facts
74%
Total Experience18 years
Reviews3.67 (3)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaLegal
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Brian C Bitker has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

638 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

638

Potential Leads Lost

~223

Est. Revenue Lost

$557,500

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 638 viewed

Legal Facts

Score74%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews3.67 (3)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

I have been a practicing attorney since 2008 and my practice has focused almost exclusively on child custody and family law matters. I first began practicing juvenile dependency law as a trial attorney for Los Angeles Dependency Lawyers, Inc. As a trial attorney, I conducted dozens of significant and complex trials on issues such as child coaching and parental alienation, allegations of sexual abuse, and cases where there were allegations of severe physical abuse resulting in permanent physical injury to the child involved. I have extensive experience and training in the intricacies of examining and cross-examining expert witnesses and I have secured the dismissal of numerous juvenile dependency petitions, including several Welfare & Institutions Code section 300(e) petitions, by effectively employing or cross-examining medical expert witnesses. My practice later focused more on juvenile dependency writ and appeal practice. In this capacity, I reviewed trial court proceedings to determine if there were any legal errors committed, conducted extensive legal research regarding potential errors, and authored and argued appellate briefs before the court of appeals. As a family law practitioner, I have successfully argued a number of motions, including motions to modify temporary custody orders and motions for attorney’s fees. I have extensive experience with family law and motion practice and family law discovery motion practice and I have authored numerous briefs on a wide range of issues. Prior to beginning my law practice, Ireceived a B.A. from UC Berkeley and my law degree from Indiana University-Bloomington. I am admitted to the State Bar of California and the United States District Court for the Central District of California. I am also a member of the Western San Bernardino County Bar Association. In my free time I enjoy playing basketball (usually very poorly), spending time with my two small children, and watching bad reality television shows with his wife.

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Brian C Bitker.

Practice Areas

Unverified
—
80%
Juvenile law
20%

Education

Unverified
National Institute of Trial Advocacy
Indiana University School of Law-Bloomington
J.D.
University of California, Berkeley
B.A.

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

3.67/5.0

From 3 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

638 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views638
Potential Leads Lost~223
Est. Revenue Lost$557,500
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Brian C Bitker, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today