LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Benjamin F Kanani
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Benjamin F Kanani
Unclaimed

Benjamin F Kanani

@benjamin-fkanani

Profile Not Claimed 638 viewed
4.2 (5)Unverified
Family at Law Office of Benjamin Kanani, APC
Law Office of Benjamin Kanani, APC, 8730 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 310, Beverly Hills, CA 90211-2710
Beverly Hills, CA, 90211-2710
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 638 viewed
Legal
Facts
90%
Total Experience15 years
Reviews4.2 (5)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaDivorce and separation
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Benjamin F Kanani has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

638 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

638

Potential Leads Lost

~223

Est. Revenue Lost

$557,500

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 638 viewed

Legal Facts

Score90%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews4.2 (5)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

Benjamin Kanani, founder of the Law Office of Benjamin Kanani, launched his practice in 2017 to focus entirely on family law, addressing issues like divorce, child custody, and legal separation. His unique combination of empathy and extensive legal knowledge allows him to create customized strategies that meet his clients' expectations. Mr. Kanani's legal journey began in civil litigation and criminal law across Los Angeles, equipping him with exceptional courtroom experience that serves him well in complex family law disputes. His prior roles enhanced his proficiency in navigating high-conflict custody battles and intricate divorces. A committed member of the State Bar of California and the Beverly Hills Bar Association, Mr. Kanani extends his unique legal skills through voluntary work at the Harriett Buhai Center for Family Law. His dedication was recognized with induction into the center's Hall of Fame and receipt of the Wiley W. Manuel Pro Bono Services Certificate. Graduating from Loyola Law School in 2011, Mr. Kanani initially pursued civil litigation before embracing criminal law for its client-focused interaction. This path led to his main focus in family law, intending to address the need for affordable, quality representation. Based in Beverly Hills, his practice serves families across California, including Los Angeles and neighboring counties.

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Benjamin F Kanani.

Practice Areas

Unverified
Divorce and separation
30%
—
30%
Child custody
20%
Domestic violence
20%

Education

Unverified
Loyola University School of Law
JD - Juris Doctor
Univ of California San Diego
BA - Bachelor of Arts

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

4.2/5.0

From 5 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

638 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views638
Potential Leads Lost~223
Est. Revenue Lost$557,500
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Benjamin F Kanani, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today