LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Alan Fenster
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Alan Fenster
Unclaimed

Alan Fenster

@alan-fenster

Profile Not Claimed 417 viewed
4.2 (5)Unverified
Criminal defense at Beverly Hills
9019 Sawyer St, Los Angeles, CA 90035-4140
Los Angeles, CA, 90035-4140
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 417 viewed
Legal
Facts
73%
Total Experience60 years
Reviews4.2 (5)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaLegal
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Alan Fenster has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

417 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

417

Potential Leads Lost

~145

Est. Revenue Lost

$362,500

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 417 viewed

Legal Facts

Score73%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews4.2 (5)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

Alan Fenster is a veteran trial attorney. Many years of dedicated service to clients throughout Southern California has earned him wide recognition as a hard charging, energetic, and sharp witted defender. He is well respected by judges and equally feared by prosecutors, who know there won't be any easy and convenient deals with Mr. Fenster.  Despite his impressive presence in the courtroom, his skills don't end there. Many defense attorneys practice in Los Angeles, but very few have such a rare combination of skills both in and out of the courtroom.

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Alan Fenster.

Practice Areas

Unverified
—
100%

Education

Unverified
University of California
BS - Bachelor of Science
University of California at Berkeley, Boalt Hall School of Law
LL.B - Bachelor of Laws

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

4.2/5.0

From 5 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

417 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views417
Potential Leads Lost~145
Est. Revenue Lost$362,500
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Alan Fenster, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today