LegalFacts
Home
Practice Areas
AttorneysAbout UsPricing
ContactGrow Your PracticeSign In
LegalFacts

AI-powered attorney matching to find the perfect legal representation for your case.

Platform

  • How It Works
  • Practice Areas
  • Attorneys
  • Claim Profile

Company

  • About Us
  • Top Lawyers
  • AI Assistant
  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy
© 2026 LegalFacts. All rights reserved.
This profile has not been claimed or verified by Aaron Philip McAllister
Claim Now →
← Back to Attorneys
Aaron Philip McAllister
Unclaimed

Aaron Philip McAllister

@aaron-philipmcallister

Profile Not Claimed 305 viewed
4.4 (5)Unverified
Criminal defense at The Law Offices of Aaron P. McAllister
The Law Offices of Aaron P. McAllister, 3415 S Sepulveda Blvd Ste 1100, Los Angeles, CA 90034-7090
Los Angeles, CA, 90034-7090
Contact info hidden — profile unclaimed
Call Unavailable
Message Unavailable
Schedule Unavailable
UNVERIFIED
Profile Not Claimed 305 viewed
Legal
Facts
87%
Total Experience17 years
Reviews4.4 (5)
LocationUnited States
Practice AreaWrongful death
OffersFree Consultation
Transparency ScoreLow

CONSUMER NOTICE

LegalFacts has compiled a fully transparent scorecard from public records, reviews, and professional data. Aaron Philip McAllister has not claimed or verified this profile.

Our claimed scorecards deliver accuracy, transparency, and confidence — for attorneys who stand behind their work and the consumers who rely on them.

Are you this attorney? Claim your profile

Is this your profile?

305 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views

305

Potential Leads Lost

~106

Est. Revenue Lost

$265,000

Clients redirected to

Verified competitors

UNVERIFIED
Unclaimed 305 viewed

Legal Facts

Score87%
ExperienceN/A
Reviews4.4 (5)
TransparencyLow

What This Profile Is Missing

Verified IdentityMissing
Verified ReviewsMissing
Direct Contact InfoHidden
Online SchedulingUnavailable
Full Score BreakdownLocked
Website LinkMissing

About

AARON P. MCALLISTER - Awarded Super Lawyers, Rising Star in 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 & 2017. RECEIVED MORE THAN 60 LEGAL AWARDS AND RECOGNITIONS SINCE 2015 RELATED TO OUTSTANDING SERVICE, ADVOCACY, CASE RESULTS, AND REPRESENTATION. Since starting his solo practice in 2015, Mr. McAllister's case results include: (i) felony jury trial, client facing more than 20 years prison, jury voted 12 to 0 NOT GUILTY; (ii) DUI jury trial, CASE DISMISSED after jury voted 7 to 5 NOT GUILTY; (iii) multiple CASES DISMISSED on the first day of trial; (iv) multiple CASES DISMISSED during negotiations with prosecutor; (v) multiple felony counts REDUCED to misdemeanors at preliminary hearings; (vi) multiple felony counts REDUCED to misdemeanors during negotiations with prosecutor; (vi) D.A. REJECTS based on negotiations with prosecutor prior to case being filed, and more. Please see case results section for more information on some of our outstanding case results. *Disclaimer on case results:  prior case results cannot guarantee similar outcomes on your case or future cases. Mr. McAllister is passionate about criminal defense and civil rights; his passion stems from the negative experiences that many of his family members and friends have had with the criminal justice system.  Being arrested or having a loved one arrested can be a scary, frustrating, and stressful experience, and the collateral consequences of an arrest or conviction can last a lifetime.  Mr. McAllister founded his law firm to fight for the best possible results and help people during this difficult time; indeed, he uses his skills, passion, knowledge and expertise to fight for an outcome that will minimize both the direct and collateral consequences of having contact with the criminal justice system. Mr. McAllister gradauted from Howard University School of Law in 2009.  His work experience includes (i) the D.C. Public Defender Service, and (ii) White & Case LLP - a top ranked international law firm.  Before starting his own law firm, he received mentoring and training from some of the top attorneys in the nation. Mr. McAllister is licensed to practice in the State of California (state cases) as well as the United States District Court for the Central District of California (federal cases).  He represents juveniles and adults in misdemeanor and felony cases.

* This information has been gathered from public records and has not been verified by Aaron Philip McAllister.

Practice Areas

Unverified
Wrongful death
5%
Sex crime
5%
Expungement
5%
—
5%
Violent crime
10%
Juvenile law
10%
—
50%
DUI and DWI
10%

Education

Unverified
Gerry Spence Trial Lawyers College
University of California - Irvine
Bachelor of Arts
Howard University School of Law
Juris Doctor

Book a free consultation

Mon
—
Tue
—
Wed
—
Thu
—
Fri
—
Sat
—
Sun
—

Scheduling Unavailable

This attorney has not claimed their profile. Online scheduling is only available for verified attorneys.

Browse verified attorneys →

Reviews

4.4/5.0

From 5 Reviews

Reviews Not Verified

LegalFacts cannot verify reviews for unclaimed profiles. These ratings may be inaccurate.

Is this your profile?

305 consumers have viewed this profile. Unclaimed profiles lose an average of 73% of potential clients to verified competitors.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes

Lost Opportunities

Profile Views305
Potential Leads Lost~106
Est. Revenue Lost$265,000
Clients redirected toVerified competitors

Aaron Philip McAllister, is this your profile?

Your unclaimed profile is being shown to potential clients — but they're choosing verified competitors instead. Don't let your online reputation suffer.

Claim Your Profile Now

Free to claim · Verify in under 5 minutes · Start receiving client leads today